Congratulations 2014 Winners
                                                       2014 Band Festival Winners

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES:              Monache High School
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES:            Washington Union High School
FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES:     Bullard High School
PARADE HIGH MUSIC:                  Washington Union High School
FIELD SHOW HIGH MUSIC:           Kingsburg High School
PARADE HIGH MARCHING:          Washington Union High School
PARADE SHOWMANSHIP:            Edison High School & Washington Union (Tie)
FIELD HIGH GENERAL EFFECT: Bullard High School
GRAND MARSHAL'S TROPHY:    Templeton High School

                                        
   DIVISIONAL PARADE AWARDS
                                              
                   
Division A:           1. Mariposa High 2. Riverdale High
Division AA:         1. Chowchilla  2. Fresno High  3. Woodlake High
Division AAA:       1. Washington Union   2. Edison High  3. Dinuba High
Division AAAA:     1. Kingsburg High  2. Sunnyside High  3. Central High
Division AAAAA:   1. Monache  2. Bullard   3. Reedley High
                           
                                         
      Auxiliary
1. Washington Union   2. Edison High   3. Dinuba High

                     
                          Drum Major
Mace:                1. Sunnyside High  2. Orosi High   3. Edison High
Millitary:             1. Washington Union   2. Reedley High   3. Roosevelt High
Open:                1.  Orange Cove    2. Central High
              
                                        
      Percussion

1.  Edison   2. Monache   3. Central High     

                                    
DIVISIONAL AWARDS

                                            FIELD SHOW
Division A:         1. Nevada Union High School
Division AA:       1. Atasdcadero High   2. Chowchilla High  3. Woodlake
Division AAA:     1 .   Edison High   2. Orange Cove  3. Paso Robles
Division AAAA:   1. Central High   2. Kingsburg High   3. Granite Hills
Division AAAAA: 1. Bullard High  2. Monache  3. Templeton

                                         Attached Units
1st   Bullard High   2nd  Templeton    3rd  Central High

                                        
 Drum Major
1st   Central High   2nd  Reedley High  3rd Edison High

                                          
 Percussion
1st  Central High    2nd  Edison High  3rd   Monache




                                     
 Jr. High Awards

1.  El Monte    2. Abraham Lincoln    3. Tenaya

                                       
  Auxillary   

1.  El Monte    2.  Tenaya    3.  Abraham Lincoln

                              
           Drum Major

1.  Tenaya      2.  El Monte   3. Abraham Lincoln

                                    
     Percussion

1.  Abraham Lincoln     2. El Monte



Thank you all for helping us celebrate "50" years of
music with Selma Rotary Marching Band Festival!