Past Winners
Selma Rotary Marching Band Festival
Dinuba High School
Liberty Middle School
Farmersville High School
 
        
          2013 Band Festival Winners
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES:            Washington Union High School
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES:          Washington Union High School
FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES:   Redwood High School
PARADE HIGH MUSIC:              Washington Union High School
FIELD SHOW HIGH MUSIC:      Redwood High School
PARADE HIGH MARCHING:      Washington Union High School
FIELD HIGH MARCHING:          Hanford West High School
PARADE SHOWMANSHIP:         San Benito High School
FIELD SHOWMANSHIP:             Redwood High School
GRAND MARSHAL'S TROPHY:  Redwood High School

               
   DIVISIONAL AWARDS
                           PARADE                     
                  
Division A:           1.Orange Cove  2. Mariposa High  3. Woodlake
Division AA:        1. Dinuba High   2.Roosevelt High 3. Chowchilla
Division AAA:      1. San Benito     2. Sunnyside       3.  Orosi
Division AAAA:   1. Hanford West 2. Edison High    3.  Sanger
Division AAAAA: 1. Fowler High   2. Redwood High 3.  Reedley

                         
  Auxiliary
Division A:           1. Orange Cove  2. Mariposa High  3. Woodlake
Division AA:       1.Washington Union 2. Dinuba High 3. Riverdale
Division AAA:     1. San Benito  2. Sunnyside  3. Granite Hills
Division AAAA:  1. Hanford West  2. Edison High  3. Sanger High
Division AAAAA: 1. Fowler High  2. Reedley  3. Redwood

                          
Drum Major
Mace:                1. Sunnyside  2. Hanford West  3.  San Benito
Millitary:           1. Washington Union & Fowler High  (tie)
            2. Riverdale High   3.  Reedley
Open:                1. Mariposa High  2. Redwood  3. Woodlake


Percussion:      1. Sanger High   2. Granite Hills   3. Edison

                  
DIVISIONAL AWARDS
                          FIELD SHOW
Division A:        1. Woodlake
Division AA:    1.Washington Union 2. Paso Robles 3.Orange Cove
Division AAA:   1. Granite Hills  2. Atascadero  3. Orosi
Division AAAA: 1. Hanford West  2. Edison  3. Sanger
Division AAAAA:  1. Reedley  2. Templeton
2014 Band Festival Winners

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES:            Monache High School
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES:          Washington Union High School
FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES:   Bullard High School
PARADE HIGH MUSIC:              Washington Union High School
FIELD SHOW HIGH MUSIC:      Kingsburg High School
PARADE HIGH MARCHING:      Washington Union High School
PARADE SHOWMANSHIP:         Edison High School & Washington Union (Tie)
FIELD HIGH GENERAL EFFECT: Bullard High School
GRAND MARSHAL'S TROPHY:  Templeton High School

            DIVISIONAL AWARDS
                     PARADE                  
   
            
Division A:           1. Mariposa High 2. Riverdale High
Division AA:        1. Chowchilla  2. Fresno High  3. Woodlake High
Division AAA:     1. Washington Union   2. Edison High  3. Dinuba High
Division AAAA:   1. Kingsburg High  2. Sunnyside High  3. Central High
Division AAAAA: 1. Monache  2. Bullard   3. Reedley High

                
     Auxiliary
1.         Washington Union   2. Edison High   3. Dinuba High
                    Drum Major
Mace:                1. Sunnyside High  2. Orosi High   3. Edison High
Millitary:           1. Washington Union   2. Reedley High   3. Roosevelt High
Open:                1.  Orange Cove    2. Central High


Percussion:      1.  Edison   2. Monache   3. Central High     
           
      
                                       Division Awards for Field


Division A:        1. Nevada Union High School
Division AA:    1. Atasdcadero High   2. Chowchilla High  3. Woodlake
Division AAA:  1 .   Edison High   2. Orange Cove  3. Paso Robles
Division AAAA: 1. Central High   2. Kingsburg High   3. Granite Hills
Division AAAAA:  1. Bullard High  2. Monache  3. Templeton

                                 
      Attached Units
1st   Bullard High   2nd  Templeton    3rd  Central High

                                        
Drum Major
1st   Central High   2nd  Reedley High  3rd Edison High

                                          Percussion
1st  Central High    2nd  Edison High  3rd   Monache