2015 Award Winners
Grand Sweepstakes:        Kingsburg High School
Parade High Music:                           Golden Valley High School
Parade High Showmanship:             Golden Valley High School
Parade High Marching:                      Golden Valley High School
Parade Sweepstakes:                       Golden Valley High School
Field High General Effect:                 California High School
Field High Visual:                               Kingsburg High School
Field High Music:                                Kingsburg High School
Field Sweepstakes:                            Kingsburg High School
Grand Marshal's Trophy:                    Kingsburg High School



                                         Auxiliary Units - Parade
Division A
1.        Mariposa County High School
2.        Firebaugh High School
3.        Tranquility High School
Division 2A
1.         Yosemite High School
2.        Chowchilla High School
3.        Mountain House High School
Division 3A
1.         Kingsburg High School
2.        Dinuba High School
3.        Orange Cove High School
Division 4A
1.         El Capitan High School
2.         Edison High School
3.        Sunnyside High School
Division 5A
1.        Monache High School
2.        Fowler High School
3.        Reedley High School


                                            Drum Major - Parade
Military:
1        Washington Union High School
2.        Orange Cove High School
3.        Mountain House High School.       

Mace
1.        Orosi High School
2.        Granite Hills High School
3.        Golden Valley High School

Open
1.        Firebaugh High School
2.        Mariposa High School
3.        Tranquility High School

                                                Percussion - Parade
1.        Golden Valley High School
2.        El Capitan High School
3.        Sanger High School


                                         
           Field Awards

Division A
1.        Woodlake High School
2.        Nevada Union High School

Division 2A
1.        Washington Union High School
2.        Orange Cove High School
3.        Atascadero High School

Division 3A - No bands

Division 4A
1.        Golden West High School
2.        Sanger High School
3.        Edison High School

Division 5A
1.        Redwood High School
2.        Monache High School

Division 6A
1.        California High School
2.        Templeton High School
3.        Reedley High School
                                            
Attached Units - Field         
1.        Golden West High School
2.        California High School
3.        Kingsburg High School

Field Conductor  - Field     
1.        Sunnyside High School
2.        Granite Hills High School
3.        California High School

Percussion - Field                    
1.        Golden West High School
2.        California High School
3.        Monache High School
                       
                                              
                                                      Junior High Parade Awards
Auxiliary

1.        Tenaya
2.        El Monte
3.        Pioneer

Drum Major
1.        Abraham Lincoln
2.        El Monte
3.        Pioneer

Percussion
1.        Pioneer
2.        Abraham Lincoln
3.        El Monte

Best Junior High
1.        Pioneer
2.        Tenaya
3.        Abraham Lincoln